Scroll to content
Sarisbury Infant School home page

Sarisbury Infant School

Sailing the Seas to Success

School Logo

Sarisbury Infant School

Who's Who

The Sarisbury Crew

 

Charlotte Weavers

Head Teacher (Captain) / Governor / Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Kerry Noble

Acting Deputy Head Teacher / Special Educational Needs and Disability Coordinator / Governor / Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

The Early Years Crew

 

Angelfish

 

Sarah Knight

Early Years Leader

Designated

 Safeguarding Lead

Class Teacher (M-W)

 

Hannah Brown

Class Teacher (Th+F)

 

Sarah Britton

Learning Support Assistant

 

Hayley Milam

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Amy Abrams

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Jo Connolly

Higher Level

Teaching Assistant

 

Caroline Evans

Year Group Learning

Support Assistant

Jellyfish

 

James Swift

Class Teacher

 

Sarah Sharkey

Learning Support Assistant

 

Claire James

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Alison Saunders

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Hayley Milam

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Pufferfish

 

Holly Beynon

Class Teacher (M-W)

 

Sophie Webb

Class Teacher (Th+F)

 

Corrianne Light

Learning Support Assistant

 

Elaine Lui

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

The Year One Crew

 

Turtles

 

Kerry Noble

Year 1 Leader

Class Teacher (M-W)

 

Maxine Davies

Class Teacher (W-F)

 

Jacquie McCarthy

Learning Support Assistant

 

Natalie Cave

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Erica Maggs

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

Seahorses

 

Lizzie Moore

Class Teacher

 

Gillian Dessurne

Learning Support Assistant

 

Lobsters

 

Gemma Swinger

Class Teacher

 

Jane Cook

Learning Support Assistant

 

Jo Connolly

Higher Level

Teaching Assistant

 

The Year Two Crew

 

Sharks

 

Jo Copestake

Year 2 Leader

Class Teacher (M-Th)

 

Charlotte Hawksworth

Class Teacher (Th+F)

 

Angela Griffin

Learning Support Assistant

 

Natalie Cave

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Erica Maggs

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Sydney Brenton-Babb

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

Stingrays

 

Christine Arthur

Class Teacher

 

Rebecca Pryke

Learning Support Assistant

Whales

 

Kelly Bennetts

Class Teacher

 

Rhona Harrington

Learning Support Assistant

 

Caroline Evans

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Claire James

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Alison Saunders

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) and Parent Link Coordinator 

 

Jacquie McCarthy

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA)

 

Sarah Barnes

Deputy Headteacher / SENDCo - Maternity Leave 

 

The Office Crew

 

Sue Crockett

Administrative Officer

Eluned Stewart

Finance Officer

 

The Midday Supervisors

 

Julie LuffJo ConnollyRhona Harrington
Hayley MilamClaire JamesSarah Sharkey 
Amy AbramsNatalie CaveJane Cook
Elaine LuiCallum WhiteheadChristine Stichbury
Ellie SmithNatasha RichardsRosemary Joyce

 

The Site Crew

 

Simon Clifford

Site Manager

Tanya Whelan

Cleaner

Jessica Thomas

Cleaner 

 

Roles and Responsibilities

 

Charlotte Weavers

Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Governor

Curriculum

Early Careers Teacher Tutor

Senior

Leadership

Team

 

Well-being

SMSC

Cultural Capital 

Disadvantaged

Able

Equalities

Sarah Barnes

Deputy Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Coordinator

Governor

Kerry Noble

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Year One Leader

Music

Sarah Knight

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Early Years Leader

Art

Jo Copestake

Year Two Leader

Science

Gemma Swinger

English

Early Careers Teacher Mentor

Library

Staff Governor

James Swift

Computing 

Website 

Voice of the Crew

Hannah BrownP.S.H.E.
Holly WellsReligious Education
Charlotte HawksworthGeography
Maxine Davies

History

Library

Kelly BennettsPhysical Education
Lizzie Moore

Maths

Sophie WebbDesign and Technology
Christine Arthur

Early Careers Teacher

Voice of the Crew