Who's Who

Sarisbury Crew

Charlotte Weavers

Head Teacher (Captain) / Governor

 

Sarah Barnes

Deputy Head Teacher / Special Educational Needs and Disability Coordinator / Associate Governor

 

 

Kerry Noble

Senior Leadership

The Early Years Crew

Angelfish

Sarah Knight

Early Years Leader

Class Teacher (M-W)

 

Ruth Lee

Class Teacher (W-F)

 

Charlie Hawkins

Learning Support Assistant

 

Clare Grover

Year Group Higher

Level Teaching Assistant

Jellyfish

Ellen McDonald

Class Teacher

 

Benitta White

Learning Support Assistant

 

Debbie Eales

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Nikki Walsh

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

Pufferfish

Lizzie Moore

Class Teacher

 

Sarah Britton

Learning Support Assistant

 

Hayley Milam

Year Group Learning

Support Assistant

The Year One Crew

Turtles

Holly Beynon

Class Teacher (M-W)

 

Kerry Noble

Year 1 Leader

Class Teacher(W-F)

 

Nasim Arkell

Learning Support Assistant

 

Caroline Evans

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Claire James

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

Seahorses

Sophie Webb

Class Teacher (M-W)

 

Maxine Davies

Class Teacher (Th+F)

 

Gillian Dessurne

Learning Support Assistant

 

Nikki Walsh

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Hayley Milam

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

Lobsters

Hannah Goddard

Class Teacher

 

Theresa Clemo

Learning Support Assistant

The Year Two Crew

Sharks

Jo Copestake

Year 2 Leader

Class Teacher (M-Th)

 

Charlotte Hawksworth

Class Teacher(Th+F)

 

Rebecca Pryke

Learning Support Assistant

Dolphins

Kelly Bennetts

Class Teacher

 

Rhona Harrington

Learning Support Assistant

Stingrays

James Swift

Class Teacher

 

Jacquie McCarthy

Learning Support Assistant

Whales

Gemma Swinger

Class Teacher

Staff Governor

 

 

Angela Griffin

Learning Support Assistant

Alison Saunders

ELSA and Parent Link Coordinator

The Office Crew

Sue Crockett

Administrative Officer

Ruth Winterburn

Administrative Assistant

Donna Bone

Finance Officer

The Senior Midday Supervisors

Julie Luff

Rhona Harrington

Jo Connolly

The Midday Supervisors

Nikki Walsh

Claire James

Theresa Clemo

Clare Grover

Hayley Milam

Katherine Chaffin

Rosemarie Joyce

Natasha Small

Yasuko Capon

Callum Whitehead

Christine Stitchbury

Heather Carless

Samantha Blyth

Emma Hone

Jessica Wilson

 

 

 

The Site Crew

Simon Clifford

Site Manager

Katherine Chaffin

Cleaner

Shelley Furmedge

Cleaner