Who's Who

Sarisbury Crew

Charlotte Weavers

Head Teacher (Captain) / Governor

 

Sarah Marston

Deputy Head Teacher / Special Educational Needs and Disability Coordinator / Associate Governor

 

Kerry Noble

Senior Leadership

 

 

The Early Years Crew

Angelfish

Sarah Knight

Early Years Leader

Class Teacher

 

Ruth Lee

Class Teacher

 

Benitta White

Learning Support Assistant

 

Theresa Clemo

Learning Support Assistant

 

Claire Grover

Higher Level

Teaching Assistant

Jellyfish

Ellen McDonald

Class Teacher

 

Jane Cook

Learning Support Assistant

 

Theresa Davison

Learning Support Assistant

Pufferfish

Lizzie Moore

Class Teacher

 

Sarah Britton

Learning Support Assistant

 

Rebecca Pryke

Learning Support Assistant

 

Debbie Eales

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

Starfish

Holly Beynon

Class Teacher

 

Rachel Goddard

Class Teacher

 

Gwen Provost

Learning Support Assistant

 

Theresa Davison

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

The Year One Crew

Octopus

James Swift

Year 1 Leader

Class Teacher

 

Gillian Dessurne

Learning Support Assistant

Lobsters

Hannah Goddard

Class Teacher

 

Nasim Arkell

Learning Support Assistant

Seahorses

Maxine Davies

Class Teacher

 

Sharon Laird

Class Teacher

 

Jacquie McCarthy

Learning Support Assistant

 

Nikki Walsh

Year Group

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

Jo Connolly

Year Group

Higher Level

Teaching Assistant

Hayley Stephen

Year Group

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

 

The Year Two Crew

Sharks

Jo Copestake

Year 2 Leader

Class Teacher

 

Charlotte Hawksworth

Class Teacher

 

Angela Griffin

Learning Support Assistant

 

Whales

Gemma Swinger

Class Teacher

Staff Governor

 

Rebecca Pryke

Learning Support Assistant

Dolphins

Kelly Bennetts

Class Teacher

 

Rhona Harrington

Learning Support Assistant

Caroline Evans

Year Group

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Anne Jenkins

Year Group

Learning Support Assistant

Claire James

Year Group

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Sharon Collins

Year Group

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

Theresa Clemo

Year Group

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

Sian Rixon

Year Group

Special Educational

Needs Assistant

 

 

Alison Saunders

ELSA and Parent Link   Coordinator

 

 

Sophie Webb

Maternity Leave

Kerry Noble

Maternity Leave

 

 

The Office Crew

Sue Crockett

Administrative   Officer

Ruth Winterburn

Administrative   Assistant

Donna Bone

Finance Officer

 

 

The Galley

Emily Vine

Cook

Shelley Roberts

 

 

The Senior Midday Supervisors

Julie Luff

Rhona Harrington

Jo Connolly

 

 

The Midday Supervisors

Nikki Walsh

Claire James

Theresa Clemo

Claire Grover

Theresa Davison

Rosemarie Joyce

Janet McCaw

Christine Stichbury

Yakuso Capon

Carl Whitehead

Catherine Chaffin

Debbie Eales

Hayley Milam

Miso Mmereki

Helen Allen

 

 

The Site Crew

Simon Clifford

Site Manager

Katherine Chaffin

Cleaner

Shelley Roberts

Cleaner