Who's Who

 

Nominating Authority

Term Start

Term End

Parent governors

     

Doctor Charles Simon

 Parents

05 Nov 2018

04 Nov 2022

Chloe Ottoway

 Parents       08 May 2021      07 May 2025
       

Staff governor

     

Mrs Gemma Swinger

 Staff

17 Jul 2018

16 Jul 2022

       

Headteacher governor

     

Mrs Charlotte Weavers

 Ex-officio    
       

Co-opted governors

     

Mrs Sarah Barnes

 FGB

15 Jan 2019

14 Jan 2023

Mr Stafford Cole

 FGB

05 Nov 2018

04 Nov 2022

Mrs Sarah Ford

 FGB 

08 Jan 2019

07 Jan 2023

Mrs Alyson Fulford

 FGB 

11 Jan 2021

10 Jan 2025

Mrs Angela Murphy

 FGB 

27 Nov 2017

26 Nov 2021

Mr Adrian Price

 FGB 

05 Nov 2018

04 Nov 2022

Mr Anthony Robbins

 FGB 

11 Sep 2018

10 Sep 2022

Sarah Valleley

 FGB 

21 Oct 2019

20 Oct 2023

Claire McGougan

 FGB

14 Jun 2021 

13 Jun 2025 

       

Local Authority Governor

     

Miss Patricia Lane

 LA

01 Apr 2018

31 Mar 2022

       

 

Governors who have left the governing body in the past 12 months

Danny Simpson - resigned November 2020.

Richard Searle - resigned 26 April 2021